Home

About the Course

Download Brochure

Register Online

Sponsorship Opportunities

Contact Us


Registration Form

Details of Delegate (Fields marked with * are mandatory)
Title*
Family Name*
(e.g. Tan)
Other Name*
(e.g. Steven)
Nationality*
(if Singapore PR or Others)
Job Title*
Job Title Category*
Company*
Company Category* Others (Please specify below)
Address *

Postal Code*
Country*
Business Phone Number*
Approving Manager & Position*
Mobile Phone Number*
E-mail (confirmation will be sent to this address) *
Preferred Name for Name Badge*
Dietary Requirements:*
Declaration (For Overseas Delegate Only)(Please Tick)
I confirm that I am: Residing outside Singapore
Representing my company for this Course
Training Coordinator Details (If Applicable)
Name of Training Coordinator
E-mail of Training Coordinator
Contact Number of Training Coordinator
Important Details
(These will be used in determining best syndicate mix.)
Please indicate the number of years of work experience that you have been in any of the following:
Claims*
Underwriting*
Finance*
Actuarial*
Broking*
Legal*
Reinsurance*
Treaty Reinsurance*
Others (Please give details.)
 
Course Fee Per Delegate
The Course Fee includes accommodation, all meals and course materials.
MEMBER* NON-MEMBER
With Accommodation S$4,269.30 (Singapore-Based Delegate, with 3 nights' accommodation) S$4,804.30 (Singapore-Based Delegate, with 3 nights' accommodation)
S$4,059.30 (Overseas Delegate, with 3 nights' accommodation) S$4,559.30 (Overseas Delegate, with 3 nights' accommodation)
Without Accommodation S$3,210.00 (Singapore-Based Delegate) S$3,745.00 (Singapore-Based Delegate)
S$3,000.00 (Overseas Delegate) S$3,500.00 (Overseas Delegate)
Total Course Fee Payable
S$
* Member Company rate is applicable to any SCI or ANZIIF Member.
Fees shown above are inclusive of 7% GST, where applicable. Fees for overseas delegates who are sponsored by overseas organisations will be GST zero-rated.
 
Please indicate:
SCI Member Company Yes
No
If you are not sure whether your company is a SCI Member Company, please contact us at 6221 2336.
 
ANZIIF Member Yes (ANZIIF Member ID: )
No
 
Accommodation Required? Yes (Download Accommodation Reservation Form)
No
 
If your registration is successful, the below details are required to generate the invoice:
Company's Name
Billing Address
Billing Contact
E-mail address to receive the Tax Invoice and Receipt
 
Cancellation and Substitution Policy
Any notice of withdrawal must be given in writing to the SCI. The withdrawal penalty is as stated below:

Notice Period Withdrawal Penalty
At Least 30 Days’ Notice 0% of the Course Fee
21 to 29 Days’ Notice 25% of the Course Fee
20 Days’ Or Less Notice 100% of the Course Fee

Any notice of substitution must be given in writing to the SCI at least 5 days before the course commencement date.
 
Privacy Policy
The Singapore College of Insurance (SCI) requires an individual's personal details for use in connection with this programme registration.

Please thoroughly check to ensure the correctness of all particulars, including the programme details, before you Click To Proceed below.

For any participant who does NOT submit this registration personally, the individual concerned must ensure that he or she has given prior consent to anyone who does it on his or her behalf. The SCI does not take any responsibility for any such action.

For the purpose of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, I give consent to the holding, processing and using of my personal details provided for my programme registration purpose with the SCI.
I confirm that I have fully read and understood the SCI Privacy Policy, as well as the Terms Of Use relating to the SCI Website

 ©2016 Singapore College of Insurance Limited. All rights reserved by SCI.